Cookies disclaimer

I agree Our site saves small pieces of text information (cookies) on your device in order to deliver better content and for statistical purposes. You can disable the usage of cookies by changing the settings of your browser. By browsing our website without changing the browser settings you grant us permission to store that information on your device.

Privacy Policy

'
×
Shipping to United States starts from € 22.95 for letters and € 25.95 for parcels.

Poro Tour -kauden ensimmäinen Poro GP Modern -turnaus pelattiin lauantaina 15.2. 55 pelaajan voimin. Voiton nappasi Kalle Salevan Bant Snowblade, peitoten finaalissa Atte Vartiaisen UB Whirzan.

Kauden ja eri jaksojen pistetilannetta pääset seuraamaan Poro Tour 2020 -poropistetaulukosta. Top 8 -pakkalistojen jälkeen artikkelista löytyy bonuksena Hannu Seppälän maukas "Blood Humans" -pakkalista.

Poro Tour Trio -kilpailussa neljä parasta tiimiä olivat: Sensein Harjakerho (33p), Malmi Vice (27p), The Three Musketeers (27p) ja Team No Show (25p).

Metagamejakauma:

  • 4c Death's Shadow
  • 4c Saheeli
  • 8 Rack
  • Amulet Titan x 5
  • Bant Infect
  • Bant Snowblade
  • Bant Spirits
  • BG Yawgmoth
  • Blood Humans
  • Boros Burn x 4
  • BR Midrange
  • BUG Death's Shadow
  • Dredge x 2
  • Eldrazi Tron x 2
  • GR Eldrazi
  • GR Scapeshift
  • Grixis Control
  • Grixis Death's Shadow x 5
  • Humans
  • Jeskai Control
  • Jund x 2
  • Mono G Tron x 3
  • Mono R Blitz
  • Mono U Living End
  • UB Whirza
  • UG Infect x 4
  • UG Merfolk
  • UR Moon x 2
  • UR Storm x 3
  • UR Through the Breach
  • UR Turns
  • UW Control
  • UW Tallowisp

 

Top 8 -pakkalistat:

Bant Snowblade - Kalle Saleva
Creatures
4 Stoneforge Mystic
4 Ice-Fang Coatl
2 Snapcaster Mage
2 Uro, Titan of Nature's Wrath
Artifacts
1 Batterskull
1 Sword of Feast and Famine
4 Arcum's Astrolabe
Planeswalkers
2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
2 Teferi, Time Raveler
Instants
4 Path to Exile
3 Force of Negation
2 Mana Leak
2 Cryptic Command
Sorceries
2 Supreme Verdict
1 Timely Reinforcements
Lands
1 Snow-Covered Forest
5 Snow-Covered Island
2 Snow-Covered Plains
1 Hallowed Fountain
1 Steam Vents
1 Temple Garden
1 Breeding Pool
1 Mystic Sanctuary
3 Field of Ruin
4 Misty Rainforest
4 Flooded Strand
Sideboard
2 Kor Firewalker
2 Veil of Summer
2 Rest in Peace
1 Timely Reinforcements
2 Ashiok, Dream Render
1 Mystical Dispute
2 Disdainful Stroke
1 Damping Sphere
2 Blood Moon

 

UB Whirza - Atte Vartiainen
Creatures
4 Urza, Lord High Artificer
Artifacts
4 Arcum's Astrolabe
4 Mishra's Bauble
1 Pithing Needle
1 Nihil Spellbomb
2 Talisman of Dominance
1 Sword of the Meek
2 Thopter Foundry
1 Ensnaring Bridge
Instants
1 Deprive
1 Drown in the Loch
2 Archmage's Charm
3 Whir of Invention
3 Fatal Push
2 Cryptic Command
Sorceries
2 Serum Visions
2 Thoughtseize
2 Inquisition of Kozilek
Lands
1 Snow-Covered Swamp
5 Snow-Covered Island
1 Sunken Hollow
1 Watery Grave
1 Steam Vents
3 Mystic Sanctuary
1 Flooded Strand
2 Scalding Tarn
2 Field of Ruin
4 Polluted Delta
1 Misty Rainforest
Sideboard
1 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Damping Sphere
1 Aether Gust
2 Collective Brutality
1 Disdainful Stroke
2 Ashiok, Dream Render
2 Blood Moon
1 Dead of Winter
2 Mystical Dispute
1 Tezzeret, Agent of Bolas
1 Engineered Explosives

 

4c Death's Shadow - Tommi Tuulenmäki
Creatures
4 Death's Shadow
4 Tarmogoyf
1 Snapcaster Mage
1 Murderous Rider
4 Street Wraith
Artifacts
4 Mishra's Bauble
Planeswalkers
2 Liliana of the Veil
Sorceries
2 Inquisition of Kozilek
3 Traverse the Ulvenwald
4 Thoughtseize
Instants
3 Fatal Push
1 Dismember
4 Stubborn Denial
1 Abrupt Decay
2 Temur Battle Rage
3 Once Upon a Time
Lands
1 Forest
1 Swamp
1 Breeding Pool
1 Overgrown Tomb
1 Blood Crypt
1 Watery Grave
1 Nurturing Peatland
1 Misty Rainforest
1 Bloodstained Mire
4 Polluted Delta
4 Verdant Catacombs
Sideboard
2 Veil of Summer
3 Leyline of the Void
1 Plague Engineer
1 Assassin's Trophy
2 Radiant Flames
1 Collector Ouphe
1 Ashiok, Dream Render
3 Collective Brutality
1 Liliana, the Last Hope

 

Dredge - Topias Koskinen
Creatures
4 Stinkweed Imp
4 Bloodghast
4 Narcomoeba
3 Golgari Thug
3 Prized Amalgam
3 Merchant of the Vale
2 Ox of Agonas
Sorceries
4 Life from the Loam
4 Cathartic Reunioin
4 Creeping Chill
1 Conflagrate
Artifacts
4 Shriekhorn
Lands
4 Scalding Tarn
3 Stomping Ground
3 Wooded Foothills
2 Copperline Gorge
2 Blood Crypt
2 Forgotten Cave
2 Mountain
1 Dakmor Salvage
1 Arid Mesa
Sideboard
4 Nature's Claim
3 Thoughtseize
2 Magus of the Moon
3 Lightning Axe
1 Ancient Grudge
1 Conflagrate
1 Blast Zone

 

Boros Burn - Ari Hämäläinen
Creatures
4 Monastery Swiftspear
4 Goblin Guide
4 Eidolon of the Great Revel
1 Grim Lavamancer
Instants
3 Searing Blaze
3 Skullcrack
1 Lightning Helix
4 Lightning Bolt
4 Boros Charm
Sorceries
4 Lava Spike
4 Rift Bolt
4 Skewer the Critics
Lands
4 Wooded Foothills
4 Inspiring Vantage
4 Sunbaked Canyon
1 Fiery Islet
2 Sacred Foundry
3 Mountain
2 Arid Mesa
Sideboard
3 Path to Exile
1 Silence
4 Kor Firewalker
3 Rest in Peace
1 Deflecting Palm
3 Wear//Tear

 

BUG Death's Shadow - Vili Arraste
Creatures
4 Death's Shadow
2 Grim Flayer
1 Snapcaster Mage
4 Tarmogoyf
4 Street Wraith
Artifacts
4 Mishra's Bauble
Instants
2 Dismember
4 Fatal Push
4 Once Upon a Time
4 Stubborn Denial
Sorceries
3 Inquisition of Kozilek
4 Thoughtseize
3 Traverse the Ulvenwald
Lands
1 Breeding Pool
4 Nurturing Peatland
1 Overgrown Tomb
4 Polluted Delta
1 Swamp
4 Verdant Catacombs
2 Watery Grave
Sideboard
2 Ashiok, Dream Render
2 Assassin's Trophy
2 Collective Brutality
2 Disdainful Stroke
1 Drown in the Loch
1 Plague Engineer
1 Yixlid Jailer
4 Veil of Summer

 

UR Moon - Teemu Rantanen
Creatures
4 Snapcaster Mage
3 Thing in the Ice
Enchantments
2 Blood Moon
Planeswalkers
1 Ral, Izzet Viceroy
1 Narset, Parter of Veils
Instants
4 Opt
4 Lightning Bolt
2 Spell Snare
2 Remand
2 Mana Leak
1 Abrade
2 Force of Negation
2 Archmage's Charm
1 Magmatic Sinkhole
3 Cryptic Command
Sorceries
3 Serum Visions
1 Flame Slash
Lands
7 Island
1 Mountain
3 Steam Vents
2 Mystic Sanctuary
1 Sulfur Falls
4 Scalding Tarn
2 Polluted Delta
2 Flooded Strand
Sideboard
2 Anger of the Gods
2 Relic of Progenitus
2 Flusterstorm
1 Ashiok, Dream Render
1 Mystical Dispute
1 Aether Gust
1 Surgical Extraction
1 Dragon's Claw
1 Flame Slash
1 Blood Moon
1 Ceremonious Rejection
1 Pillage

 

Mono R Blitz - Valentin Soloviev
Creatures
4 Bedlam Reveler
3 Runaway Steam-Kin
4 Monastery Swiftspear
4 Soul-Scar Mage
Instants
4 Manamorphose
4 Lightning Bolt
3 Lava Dart
2 Burst Lightning
2 Wild Slash
Sorceries
4 Lava Spike
4 Crash Through
4 Light Up the Stage
Lands
14 Mountain
2 Sunbaked Canyon
2 Fiery Islet
Sideboard
2 Abrade
2 Shrine of Burning Rage
3 Dragon's Claw
2 Blood Moon
2 Tormod's Crypt
1 Surgical Extraction
1 Alpine Moon
1 Shattering Spree
1 Kozilek's Return

 

 Bonuslista:

Blood Humans - Hannu Seppälä
Creatures
4 Simian Spirit Guide
4 Norin the Wary
2 Seasoned Pyromancer
3 Magus of the Moon
4 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
4 Thalia's Lieutenant
3 Haktos the Unscarred
1 Stormbreath Dragon
2 Thalia, Heretic Cathar
4 Champion of the Parish
3 Kytheon, Hero of Akroas
Enchantments
2 Blood Moon
Artifacts
4 Mox Amber
Lands
4 Inspiring Vantage
4 Arid Mesa
1 Sacred Foundry
4 Cavern of Souls
4 Plains
1 Mountain
1 Gemstone Caverns
1 Sunbaked Canyon
Sideboard
2 Fry
2 Rest in Peace
1 Eidolon of Rhetoric
1 Path to Exile
3 Wear//Tear
1 Stony Silence
2 Auriok Champion
2 Force of Virtue
1 Grafdigger's Cage