Cookies disclaimer

I agree Our site saves small pieces of text information (cookies) on your device in order to deliver better content and for statistical purposes. You can disable the usage of cookies by changing the settings of your browser. By browsing our website without changing the browser settings you grant us permission to store that information on your device.

Privacy Policy

'
×
Shipping to United States starts from € 22.95 for letters and € 25.95 for parcels.



Viikonloppuna taisteltiin Sealedin parissa Poro Tour kauden toisen turnauksen merkeissä. Kirkkaan keväinen päivä sai arvoisensa voittajan Olli Saarisen (#PetoOnIrti) saalistaessa ensimmäisen Poro Tour voittonsa.

Top 8: 

  • Olli Saarinen (#PetoOnIrti)
  • Jesse Juote (Much Hagon Such Wow!)
  • Jarno Pohjola (Ollaanhan Me Guacamolea?)
  • Aki Vainio (no team)
  • Jacob Latvala (#PetoOnIrti)
  • Tomi Hakala (no team)
  • Ahti Silfver (Tarpan Breeding - Ponies)
  • Eetu Perttula (#PetoOnIrti)

Viikonlopun tiimikisa:

  • #PetoOnIrti 75p
  • Ethical Tarpan Breeding - Ponies 52p 
  • Much Hagon Such Wow! 50p 
  • Big Game Hunters 48p 
  • Onhan Meillä Guacamolea 48p 
  • Honorable Sudoku 47p 
  • Lahti Dogs 42p 

Videolla Sami ja Eetu antavat tipsit tuleviin Standard PPTQ:ihin!


Videolla käydyt pakkalistat:

WB Aggro - Jonathan Rosum
4 Scrapheap Scrounger
2 Walking Ballista
4 Knight of Malice
4 Toolcraft Exemplar
2 Lyra Dawnbringer
2 Gideon of the Trials
4 Karn, Scion of Urza
8 Plains
3 Swamp
4 Concealed Courtyard
3 Ifnir Deadlands
4 Isolated Chapel
1 Scavenger Grounds
1 Shefet Dunes
3 Cast Out
4 History of Benalia
3 Fatal Push
4 Heart of Kiran
 
Sideboard
2 Treasure Map
2 Angel of Sanctions
1 Settle the Wreckage
2 Doomfall
3 Duress
1 Fragmentize
2 Fumigate
2 Golden Demise



UW Midrange - Brennan DeCandio
3 Walking Ballista
3 Lyra Dawnbringer
2 Shalai, Voice of Plenty
3 Cast Out
4 History of Benalia
3 Seal Away
2 Disallow
1 Essence Scatter
2 Negate
3 Heart of Kiran
2 Gideon of the Trials
4 Karn, Scion of Urza
3 Teferi, Hero of Dominaria
7 Island
8 Plains
2 Field of Ruin
4 Glacial Fortress
4 Irrigated Farmland
 
Sideboard
2 Fall of the Thran
1 Seal Away
3 Forsake the Worldly
1 Jace's Defeat
2 Negate
2 Settle the Wreckage
2 Raff Capashen, Ship's Mage
2 Fumigate



RB Aggro - Michael Yue
4 Bomat Courier
4 Scrapheap Scrounger
4 Walking Ballista
4 Goblin Chainwhirler
4 Inventor's Apprentice
3 Rekindling Phoenix
3 Abrade
4 Unlicensed Disintegration
2 Heart of Kiran
3 Chandra, Torch of Defiance
1 Karn, Scion of Urza
11 Mountain
1 Swamp
4 Canyon Slough
4 Dragonskull Summit
4 Spire of Industry
 
Sideboard
2 Sorcerous Spyglass
1 Treasure Map
1 Glorybringer
1 Abrade
1 Chandra's Defeat
1 Magma Spray
1 Skysovereign, Consul Flagship
1 Angrath, the Flame-Chained
3 Doomfall
1 Duress
1 Sweltering Suns
1 Scavenger Grounds



Mono-Green Aggro - Brandon Dempsey
4 Scrapheap Scrounger
3 Greenbelt Rampager
4 Llanowar Elves
4 Merfolk Branchwalker
4 Steel Leaf Champion
3 Thrashing Brontodon
4 Ghalta, Primal Hunger
3 Rhonas the Indomitable
3 Blossoming Defense
4 Heart of Kiran
13 Forest
4 Blooming Marsh
3 Hashep Oasis
4 Woodland Cemetery
 
Sideboard
2 Aethersphere Harvester
2 Lifecrafter's Bestiary
1 Thrashing Brontodon
4 Crushing Canopy
2 Hour of Glory
2 Nissa, Vital Force
2 Vraska, Relic Seeker



GB Constrictor - James Lu
3 Verdurous Gearhulk
4 Walking Ballista
4 Glint-Sleeve Siphoner
4 Jadelight Ranger
4 Llanowar Elves
3 Ravenous Chupacabra
1 Thrashing Brontodon
4 Winding Constrictor
2 Rishkar, Peema Renegade
1 Vraska, Relic Seeker
1 Fatal Push
2 Vraska's Contempt
4 Adventurous Impulse
7 Forest
2 Swamp
4 Aether Hub
4 Blooming Marsh
2 Ifnir Deadlands
4 Woodland Cemetery
 
Sideboard
1 Aethersphere Harvester
2 Lifecrafter's Bestiary
2 Deathgorge Scavenger
3 Thrashing Brontodon
1 Cast Down
1 Fatal Push
1 Vraska, Relic Seeker
4 Duress


Torstaina 10.5. Standard Showdownit pärähtävät jälleen käyntiin. Tervetuloa metsästämään showdown bugeja ja muita palkintoja!

Tsemppiä Standardiin ja hyvää kesän odotusta! 

Eetu